David Liittschwager. Octopus Vulgaris.

David Liittschwager. Octopus Vulgaris.

Regular price$275
/
Shipping calculated at checkout.
Size

Common Name: Common Octopus.

Scientific Name: Octopus vulgaris, Specimen #: 12, Size: 3.5 inches mantle length.

David Liittschwager has photographed more than a dozen assignments for National Geographic, specializing in portraiture of natural history subjects.

Follow David Liittschwager on Instagram @davidliittschwager

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.